Path Valley Speedway
717-349-7111
HomeAbout the trackTrack UpdatesScheduleRulesResultsPointsPhotos/DVDsSponsorsManagement
LinksTrack Rental/Transponder Info

17911 Dry Run Road
Spring Run, PA 17262
2021 Results 
Archives
Saturday, November 6, 2021
Cisney’s Auto Parts Enduro

1. Justin Williamson 2. Rob Storms 3. Phil Leverling 4. Jay Jones 5. David Shore 6. Jonathan Barron 7. Riley Kohl 8. Jason Goss 9. Steven Jacobs 10. Courtney Ulsh 11. Wade Farner 12. Ryan Betres

Sunday, October 31st Results
Path Valley Nationals

T.A Ward Construction 270cc Micros (31 cars): 
1. Cory Myers 2. Adrian Shaffer 3. Bill Logeman 4. Brent Shearer 5. Cory Schmuck, Jr. 6. TJ Greve 7. Sean McAndrew 8. Lake Laughman 9. Stevie Daron, Jr. 10. Colton McAndrew 11. Dustin Roberts 12. Tyler Martin 13. Dylan Pence 14. Colson Fike 15. Matt Dixson 16. Stephanie Welk 17. Jason Houtz (DNF) 18. Ryan McAndrew (DNF) 19. Craig Myers (DNF) 20. Zach Glass (DNF) 21. Matt Haefke (DNF) 22. Bradyn Kuhn (DNF) 23. Devan Blose (DNF) 24. Brad Cowan (DNF)
Hard Charger Award – Dylan Pence
Hard Luck Award – Stephanie Welk

4 Cylinder Thunder Cars (17 cars):
1. Jeremy Ott 2. Charlie Stallman 3. Lyle Barnes 4. Doug Sales 5. Justin McKee 6. Cameron Defenderfer 7. Kevin Bard 8. Nicholas Barthalow 9. Eric Seibert 10. Jason Erwin 11. Roger Traxler 12. Wesley Young 13. Bill Seibert 14. Justin Rasp (DNF) 15. Jake Shoup (DNF) 16. Scott Hamelton (DNF) 17. Rob Leidy (DNF) 18. Tara Kerlin (DNF)
Hard Charger Award – Justin McKee
Hard Luck Award – Wesley Young

Limited Late Models (10 cars):
1. Derek Quade 2. Randy Burkholder 3. Andy Fries 4. Frankie Gordon 5. Wes Bonebrake 6. Spike Moore 7. Curt Dunn 8. Sam Bryant (DNF) 9. Kyle Wiser (DNF) 10. Brandon Seibert (DNF)
Hard Charger Award – Frankie Gordon

Metzler’s Auto, Truck & Trailer Wingless Super Sportsman (14 cars):
1. Steve Wilbur 2. Carmen Perigo 3. Rohan Beasley 4. Cliff Brian, Jr. 5. Trent Yoder 6. Matt Cisney 7. Mike Smith 8. Jack Liddick 9. Gene Eppley 10. Steve Kenawell 11. Larry Drake (DNF) 12. Luke Lenker (DNF) 
DNS: John Winsett, Cody Motto
Hard Charger Award – Steve Wilbur

Macri Concrete 600cc Micros (25 cars):
1. Logan Rumsey 2. Jim Young 3. Nathan Hauck 4. Jason Sechrist 5. Eric Paxson 6. Tyler Ulrich 7. Dylan Menditto 8. TJ Greve 9. Greg Stevens 10. Sam Moyer 11. Joe Timmons 12. Brian Kramer 13. Dan Bair 14. Darren Kauffman 15. Maddie Boyd 16. Dexter Strawser (DNF) 17. Jeremy Harshman (DNF) 18. Hoyt Mohr (DNF) 19. Brian Nace (DNF) 20. Tristan Huffman (DNF) 21. Taylor Troxel (DNF) 22. Aiden Hare (DNF) 23. Richie Keller III (DNF) 24. Cody West (DNF) 25. Mason Peters (DNF)
Hard Charger – Tyler Ulrich

4 Cylinder Strictly Stocks (25 cars):
1. Justin Williamson 2. Ryan Betres 3. David Moore 4. Jeff Foster 5. Justin Bucher 6. Bentley Williamson 7. Jason Goss 8. David Shore, Jr. (DNF) 9. Bruce Betres (DNF) 10. Brad Boyd (DNF) 11. Jimmy Moyer (DNF) 12. Ryan Unger (DNF) 13. Donald Wiland (DNF) 14. Brian Livengood (DNF) 15. Clint Heimbaugh (DNF)
DQ – Garrett Watkins
Hard Charger Award – Justin Bucher