Path Valley Speedway
717-349-7111
HomeAbout the trackTrack UpdatesScheduleRulesResultsPointsPhotos/DVDsSponsorsManagement
LinksTrack Rental/Transponder Info

17911 Dry Run Road
Spring Run, PA 17262
2017 Results 
Archives

Friday, September 15th Results
Bair's Express Night

4 Cylinder Thunder Cars (9 cars):
1. Justin Bucher 2. Travis Minium 3. Madeline Miller 4. Doug Sales 5. Ryan Edwards 6. Justin McKee 7. Fred Rummings 8. Jeff Koser, Jr. 9. Nicholas Smith (DNF)

Steel Block Late Models (13 cars):
1. Bryan Bernheisel 2. Robbie Emory 3. Ryan Walls 4. Bob Dunn 5. Brad McGinnis 6. Barry Miller 7. Randy Burkholder 8. Mike Walls 9. Bryan Benton 10. Tommy Slanker 11. Steve Bard 12. Randy Schaeffer (DNF)  
DNS: Wes Bonebrake

V-8 Super Stocks (5 cars):
1. Shyann Bard 2. Deron Henry 3. Courtney DeShong 4. Brad Benton (DNF)  
DNS: Andrew Burkett

Mini Stocks (6 cars):
1. Tyler Kirby 2. Kevin Bard 3. Tony Hampton 4. Steve Lake (DNF) 5. Gary Dehart (DNF)
DNS: Shaine Sixeas

Saturday, September 16th Results:
T.A. Ward Construction Night

Mid-Atlantic Modifieds (16 cars):
Al Cramer Memorial
1. Mike Corbin 2. Brad Kling 3. Craig Ramich 4. Beau Aikey 5. Alyssa Rowe 6. Ray Kable 7. Justin Cullum 8. Haley Kaiser 9. Mike Stoddard 10. Bryan Green 11. Josh Cramer (DNF) 12. Eric Seibert (DNF) 13. Quintin Hankula (DNF) 14. J.D. Trenary (DNF) 15. Bruce Dreistadt (DNF) 16. Mark Jones (DNF)

4 Cylinder Strictly Stocks (17 cars):
1. Mike Krepps 2. Bruce Betres 3. Zach Wright 4. Jared Rudy 5. Ryan Underkoffler 6. Noah Myers 7. Paige Mumma 8. Kayla Bookwalter 9. Ron McCartney 10. Gary Guise 11. Frank Chilcote 12. Bret Mann 13. Joyce Holt 14. Mike Krepps, Jr. 15. Bill Sheehan 16. Don Betres 17. Tavin Little

600cc Micros (23 cars):
1. Garrett Bard 2. Aaron Bollinger 3. Brad Weber 4. Bo Gordon 5. Alex Quiggle 6. Hayden Miller 7. Dylan Anderson 8. Wade Kemp 9. Zane Rudisill 10. Zach Rhodes 11. Jake Frye 12. Shelby R. Rowles 13. Randy Kunkle, Jr. 14. Gunnar Layton 15. Bailey Houtz 16. Paul Upson 17. Ben Earnst 18. Shelby Rowles (DNF) 19. Tyler Walton (DNF) 20. Mike Johnson (DNF) 21. Clayton Shaw (DNF) 22. Chad Waite (DNF)
DNS: Jeff Miller

270cc Micros (13 cars):
1. Levi Peck 2. Todd Reusser 3. Zach Glass 4. Brian Borawiec 5. Jeff Arigo 6. Frank Gentile 7. Jerry Palm, Jr. 8. Jason Houtz 9. Curtis Brown 10. Cory Myers (DNF) 11. Bentley Swartz (DNF)
DNS: Zach Cool, Brad Cowan

600 Stock Sprints (6 cars):
1. Joe Goerner 2. Zane Rudisill 3. Roger Weaver 4. Mike Johnson 5. Tom Tice (DNF) 6. Andrew Stringfellow (DNF)

Sunday, September 16th Results:

Wingless Super Sportsman (17 cars):
1. Luke Lenker 2. Steve Wilbur 3. Gary Johnston II 4. Bob Gutshall 5. John Winsett 6. Chris Meleason 7. Billy Bryan 8. Kevin Gutshall 9. Len Ozio (DNF) 10. Chuck Landis (DNF) 11. Carmen Perigo, Jr. (DNF) 12. Brandon Little (DNF) 13. Craig Perigo (DNF) 14. Alex Bright (DNF) 15. Kevin Deimler (DNF) 16. Ryan Rutz (DNF)
DNS: Colby Womer

United Racing Club (21 cars):
1. Chris Coyle 2. Thomas Radavoy 3. Jason Shultz 4. Curt Micheal 5. Steve Wilbur 6. Clay Dow 7. Todd Gracey 8. Chris Allen, Jr. 9. Robbie Stillwaggon 10. Jimmy Stitzel 11. Kyle Lick 12. Justin Whittal 13. Brody Trester 14. Wyatt Hinkle (DNF) 15. Zach Allman (DNF) 16. Mike Myers (DNF) 17. Josh Weller (DNF) 18. Glenndon Forsythe (DNF)
DQ: Bryan Gohn

Wingless Super Sportsman Non-Winners Feature:
1. Bob Gutshall 2. Brandon Little 3. John Winsett 4. Gary Johnston II 5. Chris Meleason 6. Colby Womer 7. Kevin Gutshall 8. Ryan Rutz 9. Len Ozio (DNF) 10. Kevin Deimler (DNF) 
Jeff Basehore Sponsored Hard Charger Award: Brandon Little