Path Valley Speedway
717-349-7111
HomeAbout the trackTrack UpdatesScheduleRulesResultsPointsPhotos/DVDsSponsorsManagement
LinksTrack Rental/Transponder Info

17911 Dry Run Road
Spring Run, PA 17262
2019 Results 
Archives

Friday, August 23rd Results:
Metzler’s Auto, Truck & Trailer Wingless Super Sportsman (21 cars):
1. Joey Biasi 2. Tony Jackson 3. Eric Walker 4. Steve Wilbur 5. Gary Johnston II 6. Steve Whary 7. Tony Hampton 8. Jason Failor 9. John Winsett 10. Jason Shultz 11. Dexter Ehrenzeller 12. Eric Rutz 13. Todd Leonard (DNF) 14. Billy Brian, Jr. (DNF) 15. Derek Sheaffer (DNF) 16. Len Ozio (DNF) 17. Frank Magni (DNF) 18. Luke Lenker (DNF) 19. Kevin Gutshall (DNF) 20. Gene Eppley (DNF) 21. Rohan Beasley (DNF)

270cc Micros (14 cars):
1. Ryan McAndrew 2. Cory Myers 3. Tyler Brown 4. Matt Fernsler 5. Curtis Brown 6. Jason Houtz 7. Cameron Smith 8. Branstin Shue 9. Keith Brown 10. Bryan Bender 11. Stephanie Welk (DNF) 12. Colson Fike (DNF) 13. Zach Glass (DNF) 
DNS: Jerry Palm, Jr. 

4 Cylinder Strictly Stocks (13 cars):
1. Justin Williamson 2. Rusty Garlock 3. Kayla Bookwalter 4. Dylan Allen 5. Bruce Betres 6. Shane Seville 7. Mike Krepps, Jr. 8. David Moore 9. Tyler Ulsh 10. Frank Chilcote 11. Nathan Hosler 12. Zach Wright 13. Dustin Stine (DNF)

600cc Micros (20 cars):
1. Hayden Miller 2. Aaron Bollinger 3. Zane Rudisill 4. Brian Kramer 5. Trent Yoder 6. Zach Rhodes 7. Mike Thompson 8. Alec Quiggle 9. Matthew Donley 10. Jim Young 11. Randy Kunkle, Jr. 12. Mike Linderman 13. Brad Smith 14. Garyt Smith 15. Jeremy Harshman 16. Mark Brown 17. Dylan Anderson (DNF) 18. Dariek Humenay (DNF) 19. Alan Rhodes (DNF) 20. Reese Nowotarski (DNF)

4 Cylinder Thunder Cars (10 cars):
1. Chris Kauffman 2. Kevin Bard 3. Dan Smith 4. Eric Seibert 5. Parker Starr 6. Nicholas Smith 7. Doug Sales 8. Cheyenne Ingram 9. Paige Mumma 10. James Andrew, Sr. (DNF)

PA 500 Micro Midgets (8 cars):
1. Blake Wood 2. Lance Yeager 3. Randy Webb 4. Josh Angle 5. Chad Baker 6. Richie Dodson 7. Tim Tokarsky 8. Chad Weildey

PA 300 Micro Midgets (7 cars):
1. Rowdey Heffner 2. AJ Barton 3. Alex Heckendorn 4. Dustin Harman 5. Chris Ott 6. Kensley Shearer 7. Blake Shughart

Saturday, August 24th Results:
Bud Snyder Memorial 
Metzler’s Auto, Truck & Trailer Wingless Super Sportsman (20 cars):
1. Billy Brian, Jr. 2. Tony Jackson 3. Steve Whary 4. Joey Biasi 5. Derek Sheaffer 6. Luke Lenker 7. John Winsett 8. Todd Leonard 9. Eric Rutz 10. Rohan Beasley 11. Steve Wilbur (DNF) 12. Craig Perigo (DNF) 13. Len Ozio (DNF) 14. Gary Johnston II (DNF) 15. Chris Henry (DNF) 16. Jay Fry (DNF) 17. Tony Hampton (DNF) 18. Jason Failor (DNF) 19. Dave Conrad (DNF) 20. Kevin Gutshall (DNF)
RPM Chassis Fast Time Award – Tony Jackson 
Larry’s Hot Rods & Harleys Hard Charger – Ryan Rutz

T.A. Ward Construction 270cc micros (16 cars):
1. Adrian Shaffer 2. Jason Houtz 3. Cory Myers 4. Colson Fike 5. Brent Bull 6. Zach Glass 7. Tyler Brown 8. Matt Fernsler 9. Jerry Palm, Jr. 10. Levi Peck 11. Curtis Brown 12. Keith Brown 13. Stephanie Welk 14. Bryan Bender
DNS: Tom Quiggle, Matt Frick

Mid Atlantic Modifieds (15 cars):
1. Ray Kable, Jr. 2. Haley Kaiser 3. Justin Cullum 4. Cody Oliver 5. Mike Corbin 6. Cody Williams 7. Mark Jones 8. Frank Dibella 9. Jeffrey McCauley 10. Doug Ostwald 11. Gary Moreland 12. Brad Kling (DNF) 13. Kyle James (DNF) 14. Andy Bosley (DNF) 15. David Green (DNF)

4 Cylinder Thunder Cars (9 cars):
1. Justin Rasp 2. Nicholas Smith 3. Kevin Bard 4. Chris Kauffman 5. Doug Sales 6. Eric Seibert 7. Dan Smith (DNF) 8. Paige Mumma (DNF) 9. Parker Starr (DNF)
Randy Burkholder RBR Racing Supplies, Bodies & Graphics Best Average Finish – Kevin Bard

Macri Concrete 600cc micros (22 cars):
1. Reese Nowotarski 2. Alec Quiggle 3. Steven Snyder, Jr. 4. Brooklyn Gable 5. Dylan Anderson 6. Mike Thompson 7. Hayden Miller 8. Zach Rhodes 9. Matthew Donley 10. Trent Yoder 11. Randy Kunkle, Jr. 12. Jim Young 13. Garyt Smith 14. Wade Kemp 15. Steve Bull 16. Jeremy Harshman 17. Brad Smith 18. Bill Billett 19. Mark Brown 20. Riley Emig 21. Joe Timmons 22. Travis Keiser (DNF)

4 Cylinder Strictly Stocks (10 cars):
1. Rusty Garlock 2. Mike Krepps, Jr. 3. Shane Seville 4. Zach Wright 5. Jesse Matney 6. Tyler Ulsh 7. Nathan Hosler 8. Noah Swank (DNF) 9. Mike Krepps, Sr. (DNF) 10. David Moore (DNF)
Randy Burkholder RBR Racing Supplies, Bodies & Graphics Best Average Finish – Rusty Garlock